Is jax cheese doodles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • milk bachman brand is a division of: utz quality foods
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

20mg 2% 0% 0% daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of the contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. edients: corn meal, vegetable oil (contains one or e of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil, sunflower oil, or canola oil), whey, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, sunflower oil, milkfat, buttermilk solids, whey protein concentrate, natural flavors, sodium phosphate, autolyzed yeast extract, yellow 6, yellow 5, artificial flavor, lactic acid, disodium inosinate disodium guanylate. contains milk bachman brand is a division of: utz quality foods, llc hanover pa 17331

Check jax cheese doodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go