Is Jayone Original Shrimp Chips, Original Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- processed powdered skim milk
- lactose
processed powdered skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP CRACKER PREMIX(TAPIOCA POWDER, SHRIMP, SUGAR, SALT, EGG), PALM OIL, SHRIMP SEASONING POWDER [SHRIMP FLAVOR MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, SHRIMP EXTRACT POWDER, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, RADISH JUICE POWDER, SHRIMP FLAVOR POWDER, FAT POWDER MIX, PROCESSED POWDERED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, FLAVOR ENHANCER, SHRIMP FLAVOR, ENZYMATICALLY MODIFIED STEVIA, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDE), GLUCOSE ANHYDROUS CRYSTALLINE, MALTODEXTRIN, REFINED SALT, TOMATO POWDER]
Check Jayone Original Shrimp Chips, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jayone Original Shrimp Chips, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker


