Is Jays Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, corn oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), salt, sugar, cornstarch, maltodextrin, dextrose, spice (contains paprika for color), onion powder, natural flavoring, artificial colors (red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake), annatto (color)

Check Jays Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jays Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go