Is Jays Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, corn oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), salt, sugar, cornstarch, maltodextrin, dextrose, spice (contains paprika for color), onion powder, natural flavoring, artificial colors (red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake), annatto (color)
Check Jays Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jays Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jays Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmokyTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


