Is Jay's Hot Stuff Flavored Potato Chips - 10oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, corn oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), salt, sugar, maltodextrin, onion powder, spices (contains paprika for color), monosodium glutamate, natural flavorings, red 40 lake, annatto (for color)

Check Jay's Hot Stuff Flavored Potato Chips - 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jay's Hot Stuff Flavored Potato Chips - 10oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go