Is Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Rich buttery flavor and airy, crisp kernels characterize this 7.5 oz bag, offering a satisfying crunch. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience; typical uses include movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Some mention occasional variability between bags, but overall feedback highlights classic popcorn flavor and easy sharing and enjoyment.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial butter flavors
natural and artificial butter flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich buttery flavor and airy, crisp kernels characterize this 7.5 oz bag, offering a satisfying crunch. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience; typical uses include movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Some mention occasional variability between bags, but overall feedback highlights classic popcorn flavor and easy sharing and enjoyment.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Soybean Oil), Salt, Beta Carotene (For Color), Natural And Artificial Butter Flavors
Check Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jays O KE DOKE Buttery Popcorn, 7.5 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


