Is Jays Sour Cream & Salt Potato Chips - 1.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose sodium diacetate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, corn oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), salt, lactose sodium diacetate, malic acid, maltodextrin, modified food starch, acetic acid, natural flavor, citric acid, sodium citrate
Check Jays Sour Cream & Salt Potato Chips - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jays Sour Cream & Salt Potato Chips - 1.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


