Is TREK Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 3 x 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (24%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (13%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm*), Peanut Butter Flavour Topping (13%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel*, Palm*, Shea), Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Caramelised Sugar, Colouring Food: Safflower Extract, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavouring], Peanut Butter (7%), Sugar, Soya Flour, Peanut Flour (2%), Peanuts (1%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Salt, *Palm Oil from sustainable and certified plantations
Check TREK Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 3 x 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREK Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 3 x 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


