Is J&D's Cheddar Bacon Salt 2.75oz All Natural Bacon Flavored Seasoning Spice Rub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- disodium guanylate & inosinate
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Natural Flavors, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, and Less than 2% Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Guanylate & Inosinate, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract.
Check J&D's Cheddar Bacon Salt 2.75oz All Natural Bacon Flavored Seasoning Spice Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J&D's Cheddar Bacon Salt 2.75oz All Natural Bacon Flavored Seasoning Spice Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Rib Rack All Natural No Junk Spice Rub Seasoning Chicken - 5.5 Oz
Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz
Rani Asafetida (Hing) Ground 3.75oz (106g) ~ All Natural | Salt Free | Vegan | NON-GMO | Asafoetida Indian Spice | Best for Onion Garlic Substitute
Where to buy
J&D's Cheddar Bacon Salt 2.75oz All Natural Bacon Flavored Seasoning Spice Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


