Is J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour (Bleached, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Spices, Corn Cereal, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Lactic Acid, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Proteins, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Yellow 6 And Red 40, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Oil, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


