Is Jealous Fizzy Lips Grapefruit and Peach 125g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavourings
natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Origin EU), Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Malates, Sodium Citrates), Natural Flavourings, Food Colourings (Concentrates of Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple, Radish, Lemon and Blackcurrant), Natural Grapefruit Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings
Check Jealous Fizzy Lips Grapefruit and Peach 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Fizzy Lips Grapefruit and Peach 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


