Is Jeeny's Seafood Snack - Roasted Squid Roll - 30 Packs X 30g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e621

e621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Squid (Ommastrephes Bartrami), Sugar, Salt, : E202, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Acidity Regulator: E296

Check Jeeny's Seafood Snack - Roasted Squid Roll - 30 Packs X 30g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping