Is Jeff Nathan Creations Gluten Free Panko Flakes Seasoned Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp seasoned flakes deliver a savory, mildly herbed flavor and a crunchy, airy texture. Commonly used to coat chicken, fish, vegetables, and casseroles, they create a crunchy crust when baked, air-fried, or pan-fried. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, reliable crispness, and easy application for homemade breading with dependable, repeatable results.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp seasoned flakes deliver a savory, mildly herbed flavor and a crunchy, airy texture. Commonly used to coat chicken, fish, vegetables, and casseroles, they create a crunchy crust when baked, air-fried, or pan-fried. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, reliable crispness, and easy application for homemade breading with dependable, repeatable results.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Water, Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Palm Oil, Herbs, Ground Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains: Eggs.
Check Jeff Nathan Creations Gluten Free Panko Flakes Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeff Nathan Creations Gluten Free Panko Flakes Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
StarKist Tuna Creations Seasoned Bold Premium Jalapeno Tuna 2.6 oz
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED
ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Fish Creations Wild Pacific Salmon Seasoned Grill - 10 OZ
Where to buy
Jeff Nathan Creations Gluten Free Panko Flakes Seasoned is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Flake


