Is JEFF'S NATURALS, DICED JAMED - JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavor

natural garlic flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR WATER, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, TURMERIC.

Check JEFF'S NATURALS, DICED JAMED - JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JEFF'S NATURALS, DICED JAMED - JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSnacking