Is JEL DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VEGETABLE GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATRE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET POWDER.
Check JEL DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEL DESSERT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


