Is JELL-O 85 GR GELATIN STRAWBERRY 1 BOX/CARTON EACH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry flavored dessert mix yields a smooth, firm yet wobbly texture that holds molded shapes and slices cleanly. Commonly served chilled in cups, rings, layered desserts, or with fruit; also used for party treats and children's snacks. Reviewers note reliable preparation, consistent flavor intensity, and nostalgic familiarity among many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavour, Fumaric Acid, Colour, (E010b)

Check JELL-O 85 GR GELATIN STRAWBERRY 1 BOX/CARTON EACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELL-O 85 GR GELATIN STRAWBERRY 1 BOX/CARTON EACH is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking