Is JELL-O Banana Cream Cooked Pudding & Pie Filling Pescatarian?

Description
Silky banana-flavored pudding with a smooth, thick consistency often used as pie filling or served chilled as a standalone dessert. Reviewers commonly note easy preparation, reliable setting, and nostalgic taste; some mention an overly sweet or artificial flavor. Frequently used in trifles, parfaits, and layered desserts for everyday and celebrations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavour
artificial and natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky banana-flavored pudding with a smooth, thick consistency often used as pie filling or served chilled as a standalone dessert. Reviewers commonly note easy preparation, reliable setting, and nostalgic taste; some mention an overly sweet or artificial flavor. Frequently used in trifles, parfaits, and layered desserts for everyday and celebrations.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Calcium Carrageenan, Polysorbate 60, Colour (Contains Tartrazine)
Check JELL-O Banana Cream Cooked Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Banana Cream Cooked Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JELL-O Banana Cream Cooked Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


