Is Jell-O Chocolate and Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix, 4 ct - 14.0 oz Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sugar
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha, Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Red 40, Blue 1, Bha (Preserves Freshness)
Check Jell-O Chocolate and Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix, 4 ct - 14.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Chocolate and Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix, 4 ct - 14.0 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Chocolate and Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix, 4 ct - 14.0 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


