Is Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor produces a smooth, creamy pudding with a thick, spoonable set. Commonly served as pudding, used as pie filling, layered in trifles, or spooned over cakes. Reviews note easy preparation and quick setting; some users describe it as overly sweet or slightly thin when underchilled for desserts.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor produces a smooth, creamy pudding with a thick, spoonable set. Commonly served as pudding, used as pie filling, layered in trifles, or spooned over cakes. Reviews note easy preparation and quick setting; some users describe it as overly sweet or slightly thin when underchilled for desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Artificial Color, Bha
Check Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


