Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate-flavored dessert offering a creamy, velvety texture that sets firm enough for spooning. Commonly served chilled, used as pie filling, layered in trifles, or dolloped with topping. Reviewers often note easy, consistent preparation, nostalgic appeal, and versatility for simple snacks, family desserts, and no-bake recipes, also convenient for parties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified cornstarch, Cocoa, Sodium phosphates, Artificial and natural flavours, Cornstarch, Salt, Colour (Contains tartrazine), Modified palm oil, Modified vegetable oil, Mono- and diglycerides.

Check Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding | Spoonful