Is Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, chocolate-flavored dessert offering a creamy, velvety texture that sets firm enough for spooning. Commonly served chilled, used as pie filling, layered in trifles, or dolloped with topping. Reviewers often note easy, consistent preparation, nostalgic appeal, and versatility for simple snacks, family desserts, and no-bake recipes, also convenient for parties.

Description
Smooth, chocolate-flavored dessert offering a creamy, velvety texture that sets firm enough for spooning. Commonly served chilled, used as pie filling, layered in trifles, or dolloped with topping. Reviewers often note easy, consistent preparation, nostalgic appeal, and versatility for simple snacks, family desserts, and no-bake recipes, also convenient for parties.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified cornstarch, Cocoa, Sodium phosphates, Artificial and natural flavours, Cornstarch, Salt, Colour (Contains tartrazine), Modified palm oil, Modified vegetable oil, Mono- and diglycerides.
Check Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


