Is Jell-O Cook & Serve Sugar Free Fat Free Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% natural and artificial flavor, calcium carrageenan

2% natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Contains Less than 2% Natural and Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carrageenan (Thickener), Fumaric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) and Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Scorching), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 2.

Check Jell-O Cook & Serve Sugar Free Fat Free Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Cook & Serve Sugar Free Fat Free Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKroger

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping