Is Jell-O Cotton Candy Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Blue 1
Check Jell-O Cotton Candy Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Cotton Candy Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Cotton Candy Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


