Is Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package Vegan?

Description
Single-serve cups offer a sweet, creamy tapioca pudding with small, tender pearls and a smooth, custard-like consistency. Common uses include quick snacks, lunchbox desserts, or simple after-dinner treats. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging, satisfying texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pearl size, and occasional comments about serving temperature.

Description
Single-serve cups offer a sweet, creamy tapioca pudding with small, tender pearls and a smooth, custard-like consistency. Common uses include quick snacks, lunchbox desserts, or simple after-dinner treats. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging, satisfying texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pearl size, and occasional comments about serving temperature.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Tapioca, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smoother Texture), Artificial Color, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yellow 6, Vitamin D
Check Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Vanilla Sugar-Free-Fat-Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


