Is JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Lemon - 6 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon flavored gelatin offers a bright citrus taste and a firm, jiggly texture that holds molded shapes well. Common uses include molded desserts, layered trifles, party salads, and decorative garnishes. Customer reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent setting, refreshing flavor, and versatility, with occasional remarks about sweetness and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Control Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha

Check JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Lemon - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Lemon - 6 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking