Is JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Lemon - 6 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Lemon flavored gelatin offers a bright citrus taste and a firm, jiggly texture that holds molded shapes well. Common uses include molded desserts, layered trifles, party salads, and decorative garnishes. Customer reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent setting, refreshing flavor, and versatility, with occasional remarks about sweetness and overall satisfaction.

Description
Lemon flavored gelatin offers a bright citrus taste and a firm, jiggly texture that holds molded shapes well. Common uses include molded desserts, layered trifles, party salads, and decorative garnishes. Customer reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent setting, refreshing flavor, and versatility, with occasional remarks about sweetness and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Control Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha
Check JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Lemon - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Lemon - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Lemon - 6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


