Is Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding Pie Filling is a convenient and delicious dessert option. With its quick setting time of just five minutes, it is perfect for those who want a sweet treat in a hurry. Made with milk, this pudding is rich and creamy. With only 90 calories per serving and no artificial sweeteners, it is a guilt-free indulgence. Each box makes four servings, making it ideal for small gatherings or individual enjoyment. Additionally, this pudding is naturally fat-free. People rave about the taste of Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding, making it a popular choice among dessert lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mono And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Sulfites

Check Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingCooking