Is Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding Pie Filling is a convenient and delicious dessert option. With its quick setting time of just five minutes, it is perfect for those who want a sweet treat in a hurry. Made with milk, this pudding is rich and creamy. With only 90 calories per serving and no artificial sweeteners, it is a guilt-free indulgence. Each box makes four servings, making it ideal for small gatherings or individual enjoyment. Additionally, this pudding is naturally fat-free. People rave about the taste of Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding, making it a popular choice among dessert lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, mono, diglycerides
- diglycerides
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding Pie Filling is a convenient and delicious dessert option. With its quick setting time of just five minutes, it is perfect for those who want a sweet treat in a hurry. Made with milk, this pudding is rich and creamy. With only 90 calories per serving and no artificial sweeteners, it is a guilt-free indulgence. Each box makes four servings, making it ideal for small gatherings or individual enjoyment. Additionally, this pudding is naturally fat-free. People rave about the taste of Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding, making it a popular choice among dessert lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mono And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Sulfites
Check Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


