Is Jell-O Lemon Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Gelatin Dessert Mix, 0.3 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon gel dessert offers a firm, jiggly texture and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used molded, layered in parfaits, as pie filling, or chilled snack. Reviewers note easy preparation, dependable setting and nostalgic appeal; some report an artificial citrus aftertaste while others praise its kid-friendly, versatile use in desserts and gatherings.

Description
Bright lemon gel dessert offers a firm, jiggly texture and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used molded, layered in parfaits, as pie filling, or chilled snack. Reviewers note easy preparation, dependable setting and nostalgic appeal; some report an artificial citrus aftertaste while others praise its kid-friendly, versatile use in desserts and gatherings.
Ingredients
Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Tartness, Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Bha
Check Jell-O Lemon Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Gelatin Dessert Mix, 0.3 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Lemon Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Gelatin Dessert Mix, 0.3 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Lemon Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Gelatin Dessert Mix, 0.3 oz Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


