Is Jell-O Lemon Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Gelatin Dessert Mix, 0.3 oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon gel dessert offers a firm, jiggly texture and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used molded, layered in parfaits, as pie filling, or chilled snack. Reviewers note easy preparation, dependable setting and nostalgic appeal; some report an artificial citrus aftertaste while others praise its kid-friendly, versatile use in desserts and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, aspartame
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, aspartame
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon gel dessert offers a firm, jiggly texture and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used molded, layered in parfaits, as pie filling, or chilled snack. Reviewers note easy preparation, dependable setting and nostalgic appeal; some report an artificial citrus aftertaste while others praise its kid-friendly, versatile use in desserts and gatherings.
Ingredients
Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Tartness, Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Bha
Check Jell-O Lemon Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Gelatin Dessert Mix, 0.3 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Lemon Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Gelatin Dessert Mix, 0.3 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Jell-O Lemon Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Gelatin Dessert Mix, 0.3 oz Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


