Is Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix is a convenient option for making a delicious cheesecake without the need to turn on the oven. In just 15 minutes, you can create a smooth and velvety textured cheesecake with a rich and creamy flavor. This classic cheesecake is versatile and suitable for various occasions such as holiday gatherings, parties, picnics, or simply as a regular treat. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sodium caseinate
- skim milk
- baker's cheese
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix is a convenient option for making a delicious cheesecake without the need to turn on the oven. In just 15 minutes, you can create a smooth and velvety textured cheesecake with a rich and creamy flavor. This classic cheesecake is versatile and suitable for various occasions such as holiday gatherings, parties, picnics, or simply as a regular treat. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling Mix (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Baker's Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Culture, Bha (Preservative)], Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Sulfate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Modified Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6) Crust Mix: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Soda, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Phosphate).
Check Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


