Is Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix is a convenient option for making a delicious cheesecake without the need to turn on the oven. In just 15 minutes, you can create a smooth and velvety textured cheesecake with a rich and creamy flavor. This classic cheesecake is versatile and suitable for various occasions such as holiday gatherings, parties, picnics, or simply as a regular treat. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- sodium caseinate
- baker's cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix is a convenient option for making a delicious cheesecake without the need to turn on the oven. In just 15 minutes, you can create a smooth and velvety textured cheesecake with a rich and creamy flavor. This classic cheesecake is versatile and suitable for various occasions such as holiday gatherings, parties, picnics, or simply as a regular treat. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling Mix (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Baker's Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Culture, Bha (Preservative)], Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Sulfate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Modified Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6) Crust Mix: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Soda, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Phosphate).
Check Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


