Is Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix is a convenient option for making a delicious cheesecake without the need to turn on the oven. In just 15 minutes, you can create a smooth and velvety textured cheesecake with a rich and creamy flavor. This classic cheesecake is versatile and suitable for various occasions such as holiday gatherings, parties, picnics, or simply as a regular treat. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- graham flour
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix is a convenient option for making a delicious cheesecake without the need to turn on the oven. In just 15 minutes, you can create a smooth and velvety textured cheesecake with a rich and creamy flavor. This classic cheesecake is versatile and suitable for various occasions such as holiday gatherings, parties, picnics, or simply as a regular treat. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling Mix (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Baker's Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Culture, Bha (Preservative)], Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Sulfate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Modified Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6) Crust Mix: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Soda, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Phosphate).
Check Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


