Is Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box Vegan?

Description
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix is a convenient option for making a delicious cheesecake without the need to turn on the oven. In just 15 minutes, you can create a smooth and velvety textured cheesecake with a rich and creamy flavor. This classic cheesecake is versatile and suitable for various occasions such as holiday gatherings, parties, picnics, or simply as a regular treat. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- honey
- skim milk
- baker's cheese
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +6 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix is a convenient option for making a delicious cheesecake without the need to turn on the oven. In just 15 minutes, you can create a smooth and velvety textured cheesecake with a rich and creamy flavor. This classic cheesecake is versatile and suitable for various occasions such as holiday gatherings, parties, picnics, or simply as a regular treat. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling Mix (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Baker's Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Culture, Bha (Preservative)], Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Sulfate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Modified Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6) Crust Mix: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Soda, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Phosphate).
Check Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O No Bake Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 11.1 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


