Is Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, acesulfame potassium

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright orange citrus notes, smooth firm gel with characteristic jiggle; commonly served chilled in molded desserts, layered parfaits, fruit salads, or as a topping. Reviewers note quick, reliable setting and nostalgic appeal; opinions vary on sweetness intensity and overall flavor strength. Often used for parties and gatherings, popular with kids.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Salt, Yellow 6, Red 40, Bha, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsVonsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking