Is Jell-O Play Edible Mud Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Edible Stickers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pudding Mix (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Palm Oil, Artificial Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Edible Stickers (Sugar, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Polyglycerol Esters, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake)
Check Jell-O Play Edible Mud Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Edible Stickers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Play Edible Mud Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Edible Stickers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder, Sheet


