Is Jell-O Play Edible Mud Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Edible Stickers Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pudding Mix (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Palm Oil, Artificial Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Edible Stickers (Sugar, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Polyglycerol Esters, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake)
Check Jell-O Play Edible Mud Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Edible Stickers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Play Edible Mud Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Edible Stickers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder, Sheet


