Is JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Banana Cream - 4.6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, calcium carrageenan
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, calcium carrageenan
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carrageenan (Thickener), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Scorching), Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Banana Cream - 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Banana Cream - 4.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Banana Cream - 4.6 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


