Is Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package Gluten Free?

Description
Ready-to-eat vanilla pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy vanilla flavor and silky, custard-like texture. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert additions. Reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional packaging leakage or overly sweet taste for households.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-eat vanilla pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy vanilla flavor and silky, custard-like texture. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert additions. Reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional packaging leakage or overly sweet taste for households.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D
Check Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


