Is Jell-O Sugar Free Fat Free Cook & Serve Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, calcium carrageenan
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cornstarch, modified cornstarch, salt, contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, calcium carrageenan (thiekening agent), aspartame and acesulfame potassium (sweeteners), polysorbate 60 (prevents scorching), yellow 5, yellow 6,phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Fat Free Cook & Serve Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Fat Free Cook & Serve Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Fat Free Cook & Serve Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Mix is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


