Is Jell-O Sugar Free Raspberry Instant Gelatin Mix, 0.3 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
Raspberry-flavored instant dessert sets to a firm, jiggly texture with a smooth, glossy surface. Commonly chilled and served in molds, cups, or layered desserts; used as a topping or in molded salads. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent setting, pronounced artificial-berry taste for some, and reliable firmness for shaping and presentation.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry-flavored instant dessert sets to a firm, jiggly texture with a smooth, glossy surface. Commonly chilled and served in molds, cups, or layered desserts; used as a topping or in molded salads. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent setting, pronounced artificial-berry taste for some, and reliable firmness for shaping and presentation.
Ingredients
Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Red 40, Gelatin, Red 40
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Raspberry Instant Gelatin Mix, 0.3 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Raspberry Instant Gelatin Mix, 0.3 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Raspberry Instant Gelatin Mix, 0.3 oz Box is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


