Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups are a delicious and guilt-free treat. With only 60 calories per serving, these pudding cups offer a lower calorie option compared to regular Jello chocolate pudding. They are free from artificial preservatives and high-fructose corn syrup. People love that these pudding cups are sugar-free, making them an ideal snack. Additionally, they are highly appreciated for their great taste. The 4 ct 145 oz package provides convenience and satisfaction for those looking for a satisfying and healthier dessert option.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk protein concentrate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups are a delicious and guilt-free treat. With only 60 calories per serving, these pudding cups offer a lower calorie option compared to regular Jello chocolate pudding. They are free from artificial preservatives and high-fructose corn syrup. People love that these pudding cups are sugar-free, making them an ideal snack. Additionally, they are highly appreciated for their great taste. The 4 ct 145 oz package provides convenience and satisfaction for those looking for a satisfying and healthier dessert option.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Cornstarch, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


