Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Gluten Free?

Description
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, available in a 4 ct 145 oz package, have garnered positive feedback from reviewers. People love this pudding for its delicious taste and consider it a great option for a low-calorie snack. Additionally, reviewers appreciate the portion size, finding it satisfying. This product provides a convenient and enjoyable treat for those seeking a sugar-free alternative.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, available in a 4 ct 145 oz package, have garnered positive feedback from reviewers. People love this pudding for its delicious taste and consider it a great option for a low-calorie snack. Additionally, reviewers appreciate the portion size, finding it satisfying. This product provides a convenient and enjoyable treat for those seeking a sugar-free alternative.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Cornstarch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate ! (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


