Is JELL-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Gelatin, Strawberry Kiwi, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid And Citric Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala
Check JELL-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Gelatin, Strawberry Kiwi, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Gelatin, Strawberry Kiwi, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
JELL-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Gelatin, Strawberry Kiwi, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


