This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is JELL-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Gelatin, Strawberry Kiwi, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid And Citric Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala

Check JELL-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Gelatin, Strawberry Kiwi, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

JELL-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Gelatin, Strawberry Kiwi, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? JELL-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Gelatin, Strawberry Kiwi, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package | Spoonful