Is Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Artificial Color

Check Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go