Is Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box Corn Free?

Description
Instant vanilla pudding and pie filling mix yields a smooth, creamy texture that sets quickly; commonly used for pies, parfaits, layer desserts, and no-bake recipes. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent thickness; comments often mention an artificial vanilla note, occasional slight graininess after chilling, and easy storage options for refrigeration.
Why it's not corn free
- corn maltodextrin
- modified cornstarch
- aspartame
- xanthan gum
- 2% natural and artificial flavor
corn maltodextrin
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant vanilla pudding and pie filling mix yields a smooth, creamy texture that sets quickly; commonly used for pies, parfaits, layer desserts, and no-bake recipes. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent thickness; comments often mention an artificial vanilla note, occasional slight graininess after chilling, and easy storage options for refrigeration.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Modified Cornstarch, Corn Maltodextrin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Color, Bha (Preservative). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


