Is JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified cornstarch
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • sugar

modified cornstarch

Dietitian note

Cornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O pudding pie filling instant vanilla 51 oz is a sugar-free and fat-free product. It is made with vanilla pudding and contains 1/3 the calories of regular chocolate pudding. The pie filling comes packaged in a sealed pouch and is loved by people for its sugar-free nature and its pack of 4.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha

Check JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking