Is jello no bake double chocolate cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filling mix (sugar, modified cornstarch, cocoa processed with alkali, palm kerinel oil, corn syrup solids, contains less than 2% of dextroose, sodium phosphate, calcium sulfate, propylene glycol mondistearate, sodium caseinate [from milk), acetylated monoglycerides, tetrasodium diphosphate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium aluminosilicate, mono-and diglycerides, red 40, yellow 5, cellulose gum, modified cellulose, blue 1), crust mix (enriched flour (wheat flour, iniacin, reduced íron, thiamine mononitrate, riböflavin, folic acidi, sugar, palm and/or canola oil, cocoa processed with alkalí, invert sugar, leavening [baking soda and/or calcium phosphate], soy lecithin, salt, chocolate, natural flavor), contains: milk, wheat, soy, kraft heinz foods company chicago, il 60601 kraftheinz scan here for more food information, 1-800-431-1001 call 1-800-431-1001 for more food information,
Check jello no bake double chocolate cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jello no bake double chocolate cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


