Is Jelly B. Drinkable Konjac Jelly Watermelon Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural watermelon flavor
natural watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Natural Watermelon Flavor, Watermelon Juice, Gelling Agent, Konjac Gum Mix (Carrageenan, Konjac Powder, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Trisodium Citrate), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid, Vege Juice For Color (Radish Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Citric Acid, Water), Natural Lemon Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Jelly B. Drinkable Konjac Jelly Watermelon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly B. Drinkable Konjac Jelly Watermelon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


